"If you're going to intimidate the enemy,... [img id=14114685 width=500full]"
"Kind of sad, knowing shows like Grimm and Bates Motel are ending,.."
"1. Millennium Falcon 2. X-Wing 3. TIE Fighter 4. Imperial Destroyer (Only if it has the bumper sticker that says "We brake for no one!") 5. Jedi Starfighter"
"1. Maltese Falcon 2. Saving Private Ryan 3. Goodfellas 4. Great Escape 5. Gentlemen's Agreement 6. Spaceballs 7. 12 Angry Men 8. Casablanca 9. Shawshank Redemption 10. Sixth Sense"
"First Kathy, now you? I gained 10 lbs reviewing this list! :-)"
"Police Squad - hysterical, but you're right: it came out at the wrong time. A show like that would be a hit today's quick-edit style. Happy Endings - absolutely right: I had a hard time keeping up wi"
"Charlotte McKinney (Rampling, if you had a "vintage" division)."
"Hey, those rules look really familiar: http://www.listal.com/list/ask-trekmedics-2017-most-desirable ;-)"
"Menudo - not that different from Pepper Pot soup! And my Abbruzese grandmother used to cook tripe in tomato sauce with some red pepper flakes in the gravy!"
"527 that I've acknowledged, so I'm nowhere near making this list!"
"I was really unhappy with how Penny Dreadful ended! Just finished Westworld and Z Nation via On Demand and can't wait for more."
"Unfortunately. I haven't watched most of the cartoons and quit following Friends after the first few seasons. Family Guy is another "adult" cartoon that's simply taking what the viewers like and pus"
"Very sad to see what is happening in Aleppo! :-("
"No offense, but Pedro Zamora was known to be HIV+ when he started on The Real World."
"Nice list, I'll have to look for them on Netflix, etc. One thing, though: I never got into the Re-Animator series, never saw the appeal."